Wednesday, April 19, 2006

Posting because im forced too

Thats right, I'm being forced by my lovely wife, to post because I have not posted in AGES. But have no fear, i'm not dead or gone or forgetful or sleepy, or sleeping...in fact, im kinda just sitting here...in my chair, typing and breathing and blinking my eyelids, OH and i just burped too. Now my hands are flying across the keyboard while i type this sentence you are reading right now.
I wonder how many ads will appear on this post afterwards? Hmmm HMMMMM? Where do you find a dog with no legs? RIGHT WHERE YOU LEFT HIM....hahaha
What else, getting a raise soon, and maybe a promotion....well not really a promotion, more like being put back into my original position before the whole kerfluffle here at I-Net. DECK, also building a deck, very exciting, and we're getting patio furniture, and fixing Sarah's cars and paying off my credit card ALL with our lovely tax return. POOK, OH that pook means i have to go now...thats right POOK not POKE or POCK, or POK, POOOOOK. BYE!!!

Sunday, December 11, 2005

Life..still..

Well, here I am. Still alive and kicking.Life is kinda rocky right now because of the internal workings at San Fran, but other than that nothing to complain about. Just that a girl got fired because she started going out with the guy the manager wanted. Sucky, eh? But then again, the manager is just unnice. Turns out the longest she's had a staffer was a year, after that the longest is 5 months. What does that tell ya? Anyways, so CJ, the girl she fired, is talking to the district and regional managers on monday, and the labor board on tuesday. Some of you might remember CJ (aka Carley-Jane) from drama a couple years ago, Bye Bye Birdie. Anyways, not important. What is important is the time, I have to go get ready, cuz Colleen (nother worker) asked me to pick her up on my way to work, since we're both on the same shift today. Toodles for now!

Friday, November 25, 2005

FREE IPOD!!!

Anyone interested in getting a free ipod?
just visit this website and you can be eligible. I thought it was fake but a bunch of my co-workers have gotten them because they have completed what they have to do, I'm just about done, i just need 5 people to sign up AND complete an offer and i will get my ipod, its that easy!!
So please help me out!!!
visit my refferal link

Thursday, September 29, 2005

2 DAYS!!!!

So ya im getting married in TWO FREAKING DAYS!!! WOOOHOOOO!!!! I can't believe the day is finally here! Tomorrow is our rehersal followed by a nice BIG BBQ for the bridal party (it's our gift to them) Then just relaxing until the next day when all the NERVOUSNESS and EXCITEMENT will break out of us. LOL!!!

You know what sux though? Being at home by yourself all day and all night and all day and...so on and so forth, because you don't have a job anymore. Ya THAT'S what sux...im left alone with my thoughts and excitement and just plain...weirdness...so umm ya....LONG PANTS!

Until next time, BALEETED!

Wednesday, September 21, 2005

why? because i gotta!!

HEY YA'LL!!!! Remember me? I'm the unposting freak! LOL, no just been EXTREMELY busy with work, the wedding, work, getting laid off from work, house repairs, did i mention getting LAID OFF. Ya thats right, they gave me my 2 weeks notice 1 week and 6 days ago...meaning TOMORROW is my last day. I WILL get a call back (or so they say) meaning that its not a permanent discharge. I will get my job back (or so they say) and for the mean time i will collect a little EI, work for Don and Marian at their house (painting) and do some house work. Not to mention i'm getting married and going on my honeymoon. So not to bad, an extended vacation if you look at it the right way.

Remain OPTIMISTIC, thats they way to go. Its gonna be hard getting the last few things for the wedding now however, but thats alright. OH OH I made a website for our wedding, it contains all the information as well as a few pictures. Those of you who would like to see it e-mail me and i'll tell you the website. I dont want to put it on here because it contains phone numbers and stuff so i dont wanted posted ALL OVER the net.

Anyway, i'll let you know about my job, because I SHOULD eventually get it back (or so they say...)

TOODLES CIAO SEE YA ADIOS AU REVOIR SAULT

Tuesday, July 26, 2005

gah?

WOW!!! Long time no talk!!! How ya been my empty space? Im at work now and for those of you who don't know, i work at I-NetLink Wireless in Brandon MB now. I also live here obviously and i bought a house here with Sarah. I started out as a normal 8 - 5 kinda person here at I-Net but then once i knew everything i needed to now, i got thrown into the 12 hour shift thing, 4 days on days then 4 days off and then 4 days on nights.....which is what im on right now....been here since 8:00 pm last night and it is not 7:10 am...im REALLY tired, but i got offered a different position...again.

I was offered it once but turned it down because there was more money in the 12 hour shifts as well as more time off, but the 12 hours night shifts are killer and i can't handle it anymore, so Brad (my supervisor) offered me the position again. It pays a little less but its a normal 8 - 5 position monday - friday and it has room for advancement....OH i didn't mention that the position im taking is the #2 position at the help desk (Brad the supervisor is #1, im gonna be #2) Pretty Sweet eh?

Anyway BORING BORING BORING...this is what happens when you are running out of steam...

byeeeeeeeeeeeee

Sunday, June 05, 2005

GET A FREE IPOD

http://www.freeiPods.com/?r=19060828

go there and you can be eligible to receive a free ipod and allow me to get mine!!!!!
I need 5 ppl to sign up. Please help me!